Melanie Martinez - FAERIE SOIRÉE (Official Music Video)
melanie martinez melanie martinez
15.3M subscribers
4,787,732 views
0

 Published On Premiered Feb 9, 2024

'PORTALS' AVAILABLE NOW: https://MelanieMartinez.lnk.to/PORTALSID
Shop vinyl, merch, and more: https://store.melaniemartinezmusic.com/

Director: Melanie Martinez
Production Company: Dojohouse
EP / Producer: Abi Perl
EP / Producer: Danny Pollack
Director of Photography: Nyk Allen
Production Designer: Arae Webner
VFX: Ingenuity Studios
Production Manager: Chris San Andreas
Production Coordinator: Emily Shulmanovich
1st Assistant Director: Kellie Jotackett
Key Hair: William Scott Blair

Key Makeup: Laurel Charleston
SFX MUA: Malina Stearns
SFX MUA Assist: Sasha Bennett
Hair Assist: Matthew Sosnowski
Costume Designer: Melanie Martinez
Associate Costume Designer: Marco Morante
Costume Fabrication / Fabric Manipulation: Marco Marco

Choreographer: Nina McNeely
Choreographer Assist: Jamie Donovan
Choreographer Assist 2: Marlon Pelayo
Dancer 1: Jas Lin
Dancer 2: Brooke Shepherd
Dancer 3: Brandon Mathis
Dancer 4: Andrea Bess
Dancer 5: Angel Mammoliti
Dancer 6: Jose Baez

Editor: John Paul Horstmann
Colorist: Kaitlyn Battistelli @ Ethos
Sound Design: CJ Baran

CLT: Mathias Peralta
BBE: Jacob Kaster
SLT: Cameron Smith
SLT: Rebekah Lloyd
SLT: Raul Cervantes
SLT: Joe Escandell
Lighting Programmer: Patrick Mattes

Key Grip: Alex Picasso
BBG/Driver: Paul Reynoso
Grip: Andrew Williams
Grip: Luke Barger
Grip: Domonic Picasso
1st Assistant Camera: Erick Aguilar
2nd Assistant Camera: Bryam Aguilar
Steadicam Op: Greg Arch
Techno Crane Op: Corey Kiefer
Techno Crane Op Assist: Brandon Thorne
Techno Crane Op Assist: Christian Hurley
Remote Head Op: Karson Holbrook
Art Director: Luis Diaz & Bill Horbury
Art Coordinator: Michelle Hanzelova
Set Designer (Assist): Drew Bender
Prop Master: Hannah Olsen
Prop Assist: Samara Mitchell
Prop Assist: Emily Joe
Leadman: Darren Cantone

Set Dresser: Miguel Gregory
Set Dresser: Mikey Cuellar
Set Dresser: Giles Agustine
Set Dresser: Joel Darden
Set Dresser: Hugo Contrares
Hyphenate: Jamal Hollis

Greens: Carl Nunez
Greens: Eric Neary
Greens: Robert A Bissonnette
Greens: Chris Ridino

Special Effects Lead: Arthur Hayes
Special Effects Foreman: Simon White
Special Effects Technician: Carlos Perez
Greens: Eric Neary
Greens: Robert A Bissonnette
Greens: Chris Ridino

Special Effects Lead: Arthur Hayes
Special Effects Foreman: Simon White
Special Effects:Technician: Carlos Perez
On Set Stylist: David Gangel
Assistant Costume Designer: Blake Danford
Stylist (Extras): Rio Warner
Assistant Costume Designer: Sasha Broer
Dresser: Samara Sin
Dresser: Ben Tancredi

VFX: Ingenuity Studios
Partner/VFX Supervisor: Grant Miller
VFX Executive Producer: Kieley Culbertson
Senior VFX Producer: Tara Acquesta
VFX Supervisor: Jack Wesson
On Set Supervisors: Brad Clapper
Comp Supervisor: Pablo Pollaci
CG Leads: Kenzo Santos, Paul J. Baran
Comp Leads: Pamela Navarro, Nathalia Sanchez
Comp Beauty & Paint Leads: Wei Zhou & Zhuqing Li
Roto Leads: Bryll Ortiz & Suttichai Sripan
VFX Coordinator: Valentina Gonzalez
CG Coordinator: Ale Mata Gutiérrez
Comp Coordinators: Lienna Su, Stella Chandra
Comp PAs: Natalia Valentia, Mikaela Kristanto
Environment Artists: Thierry Yves Leon Durieux, Mei Miyasaka
Modeling Artists: Fahmi Putra, Changyong Zhao, Clement Poerwanto

3D Characters Supervisor: Jared Schwartz
3D Character artists: Xinhao Zhou , Renata Michelino Kunicki
3D Animator: Christian Borza
Lead Rigger: Zhehao (Fred) Qiao
Rigger: Johnathon Slender
FX Artists: William Stehlik, Sandip Rathod, David Gurrola Ravi Kumar Nallagatla
Lighting Artists: Carlos Monroy Soto, Nicholas Culleton
Tracking Matchmove Leads: Rebecca McKee, Chen Kuang Hsu
Tracking Matchmove Artists: Jamie Ball, Rushikesh Ahire , Jessica Junesha, Wildan Thalib, Haikal Ramadhan, Emir Assalam, Bonaventura Setiawan, Bramasta Buana, Fransana Nanlohy, Aimee Zermeño

VTR: Robert Buckholz
Sound Mixer/Playback; Taylor Haycraft
2nd Assistant Director: Mallory Chevalier
2nd 2nd AD: RJ Collins
AD PA: Travis Jones

Stunt Coordinator: Charles Gresham
Lead Rigger: Jared De Witt
Stunt Rigger: Marc Scizak
Stunt Rigger: Seth Duhame
Stunt Double: Tiana Webberley

Subscribe for more official content from Melanie Martinez:
https://melanie.lnk.to/MMsubscribe

Follow Melanie Martinez
  / melaniemartinezmusic  
  / melanielbbh  
  / littlebodybigheart  
  / melaniemartinezmusic  
http://melaniemartinezmusic.com

The official YouTube channel of Atlantic Records artist Melanie Martinez. Subscribe for the latest music videos, performances, and more

show more

Share/Embed